Staff Directory

Departments:


Executive Office
ULI Europe Staff
ULI Asia Staff
Business Operations
Event Logistics
Finance
Human Resources
Production
Membership Operations & Customer Service
Capital Markets & Real Estate
Conventions & Meetings
Councils
Development & ULI Foundation
District Councils
Advisory Services
Awards and Competitions
Library
Center for Sustainability and Economic Performance
Greenprint Center for Building Performance
Information Technology
Leadership Network
Membership & Marketing
Content
Senior Resident Fellows
Strategic Communications
Editing, Publications
Public Relations
Urban Land, Advertising
Urban Land, Editorial
Digital Marketing
Terwilliger Center for Housing

Return to Top

Executive Office

Global Chief Executive Officer
Ed Walter

Global Governance Officer
Cheryl G. Cummins

Chief Executive Officer, Asia Pacific
John Fitzgerald

Chief Executive Officer, EMEA
Lisette van Doorn

Chief Financial Officer
Michael Terseck

Chief Marketing and Membership Officer
Adam Smolyar

Chief Advancement Officer
Phillip Horne

President, Americas
Gwyneth Cote

Executive Vice President, Global Leaders Program
Mary Beth Corrigan

Vice President, Global Leaders Program
Jason Twiss

Director, Executive Office
Michelle Lopez

Executive Office Fax
202-624-7069

Return to Top

Business Operations

Chief Financial Officer
Michael Terseck

Executive Vice President, Global Business Operations
Steve Ridd

Senior Associate, Business Operations
Corey Jones

Return to Top

Finance

Senior Vice President, Finance
Steven Slepian

Controller
Thereza Austria

Assistant Controller
Nick Wuckovich

Senior Director, Finance
Trisha Stanger

Senior Director, District and National Council Accounting
Jerry Kirschenman

Manager, Accounting Operations
Trina Green

Coordinator, Accounting Operations
Rita Adams

Coordinator, Accounting Operations
Martha Demissie

Coordinator, Accounting Operations
Darnell Swinton

Coordinator, Accounting Operations
Mary Payton

Senior Accountant
Farqan Ali

Associate, Finance
Melissa Ludwig

Junior Manager, Tax and Accounting
Benedikt Krissel

Return to Top

Human Resources

Senior Vice President, Human Resources
Tim Cooper

Senior Director, Human Resources Operations
Cate Gogol

HR Advisor
Jennifer Winchester

HR Generalist
Johanna Maldonado

HR Generalist
Kristen Wade

HR Generalist
Elizabeth Kim

HR Generalist
Tom Godfrey-Phaure

Associate, Human Resources
Laurenne Bamdele

Return to Top

Event Logistics

Director, Meetings and Events
Carly Bushong

Manager, Meetings and Events
Grace Hill

Associate, Meetings and Events
Michaela Kadonoff

Associate, Meetings and Events
Rebecca Hill

Return to Top

Production

Senior Director, Publishing Operations
Craig Chapman

Return to Top

Membership Operations & Customer Service

Vice President, Global Customer Service Operations
Sonia Huntley

Senior Associate, Global Customer Service Operations
Mike Sinko

Senior Associate, Global Customer Service Operations
Theresa Vincent

Senior Associate, Global Customer Service Operations
Leah Wagner

Senior Associate, Customer Service Operations
Janice Lam

Senior Associate, Customer Service Operations
Katie Chaplin

Return to Top

Capital Markets & Real Estate

Senior Vice President, Center for Capital Markets and Real Estate
Anita Kramer

Director, Capital Markets
Payton Chung

Senior Associate, Capital Markets
Owen Benge

Return to Top

Conventions and Meetings (Convenings)

Senior Vice President, Member Meetings and Professional Development
Matthew Konetschni

Director, Program Development
Becky Morgan

Manager, Member Meetings
Alissa Akins

Return to Top

Councils

Senior Vice President, Product Councils
Cindy Chance

Vice President, Product Councils
Tim Dwyer

Manager, Council Programs
Andrea Schell

Senior Associate, Product Councils
Stephanie Guttormson

Return to Top

Development & Foundation

Chief Advancement Officer
Phillip Horne

Director, Advancement Services
Alicia York

Senior Vice President, Major Gifts and Foundation Relations
Corinne Abbott

Associate, Key Leaders and Stewardship
Caitlin Caruso

Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
Lori Robertson

Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
Erin Sloneker

Director, Corporate Partnerships
Jessica Forster

Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Irene Katradis

Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Sohaani Perera

Associate, Corporate Partnerships
Salena Williams

Associate, Corporate Partnerships
Natosha Clark

Director, Annual Fund
Thomas Mitchell

Return to Top

District Councils, Americas

Senior Vice President, District Councils, Americas
Heidi Sweetnam

Senior Associate, District Council Relations, Americas
Sara Gassman

Associate, District Council Relations, Americas
Astrid Price

Return to Top

Advisory Services

Executive Vice President, Advisory Services
Paul Bernard

Senior Vice President, Advisory Services
Tom Eitler

Vice President, Advisory Services
Deborah Bilek

Director, Advisory Services
Paul Angelone

Director, Advisory Services
Lauren Callaghan

Director, Advisory Services
Jacqueline Canales

Senior Associate, Advisory Services
Georgia Gempler

Return to Top

 

Awards and Competitions

Senior Director, Awards
Gretchen Sweeney

Associate, Awards and Advisory Services
Sarah Kraatz

Email: awards@uli.org

Return to Top

Library

Manager, Information Center/Librarian
Joan Campbell

Return to Top

Center for Sustainability and Economic Performance

Executive Director, Center for Sustainability
Billy Grayson

Director, Center for Sustainability
Emily McLaughlin

Vice President, Urban Resilience
Katharine Burgess

Senior Associate, Urban Resilience
Leah Sheppard

Senior Associate, Urban Resilience
Elizabeth Foster

Return to Top

Greenprint Center for Building Performance

Senior Vice President, Greenprint
Marta Schantz

Manager, Greenprint
Monika Henn

Return to Top

Information Technology

Senior Vice President, Information Technology
George Danilovics

Vice President, Membership Technology
Luis Gonzalez

Director, Member Database
Evangeline SoleynJohn

Senior Associate, Member Database
Patrick Riley

Senior Manager, Modeling & Reporting
Eric Taylor

Senior Associate, Modeling & Reporting
Will Jessup

Senior Manager, Core IT
Jonathan Peter

Senior Associate, Core IT
Nigel Patterson

Senior Director, Knowledge Sharing Platform
Emile Luke

Return to Top

Leadership Network

Vice President, Professional Development Programs
David Mulvihill

Senior Director, UrbanPlan
Sophie Lambert

Senior Associate, UrbanPlan
Ashley Robertson

Associate, UrbanPlan and Profesional Development
Shayna Goldsmith

Return to Top

Membership & Marketing

Chief Marketing and Membership Officer
Adam Smolyar

Director, Membership & Marketing
Kerry O’Neill

Senior Director, Marketing and Membership
Trey Davis

Vice President, Member Engagement
Carolyn Brennan

Director, Member Engagement
Claire Gordon

Associate, Member Engagement
Sarah Kennedy

Manager, Marketing and Membership
Natalie Khairallah

Manager, Product Marketing
Alex Schroeder

Return to Top

Urban Land, Advertising

Senior Manager, Global Advertising
Mary Sumner

Associate, Advertising, Development Operations and Annual Fund
Sean Wallisch

Return to Top

Content

Senior Vice President, Content
Rachel MacCleery

Senior Director, Content
Sara Hammerschmidt

Senior Director, Building Healthy Places
Will Herbig

Senior Manager, Content
Matt Norris

Manager, Content
Reema Singh

Return to Top

Senior Resident Fellows

Senior Resident Fellow
ULI/Charles E. Fraser Chair for Sustainable Development and Environmental Policy
Ed McMahon

Senior Resident Fellow
Joseph C. Canizaro/Klingbeil Family Chair for Urban Development
Tom Murphy

Senior Resident Fellow
Ralph Boyd

Return to Top

Art Department

Art Director
Brandon Weil

Graphic Designer
Sonia Richardson

Return to Top

Editing, Publications

Senior Editor
Jim Mulligan

Editor/Manager
David Rose

Return to Top

Public Relations

Senior Vice President, Communications
Trisha Riggs

Senior Vice President, Strategic Communications and Marketing
Peter Walker

Senior Vice President, Global Partnerships
Kate Goodanew

Director, Marketing and Communications
Chris Harris

Associate, Marketing and Communications
Anna Gilmer

Director, Communications
Katie Weiss

Senior Manager, Communications
Justin Arnold

Return to Top

Urban Land, Editorial

Editor-in-Chief
Elizabeth Razzi

Online Editor
Brett Widness

Return to Top

Digital Marketing

Vice President, Digital Marketing
Melanie Starkey

Director, Digital Marketing
Marty Schell

Senior Associate, Digital Marketing
Iris Pepa

Associate, Digital Marketing
Adrian Baker-Kang

Senior Associate, Digital Marketing
Mame Frimpong

Director, Social Media
Ryan Matheson

Return to Top

Terwilliger Center for Housing

Executive Director, Terwilliger Center for Housing
Christopher Ptomey

Director, Terwilliger Center for Housing
Rosemarie Hepner

Return to Top